desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Southern15:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood15:2215:22
Chipstead15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:31London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood15:3115:31
Tadworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood15:5215:52
Chipstead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:1116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood16:0116:01
Tadworth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood16:2216:22
Chipstead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:31London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood16:3116:31
Tadworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2022-10-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-10-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Southern15:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:2215:22
London Bridge16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:31London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley15:0715:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood15:3115:31
Tattenham Corner15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:52Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:5215:52
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood16:0116:01
Tattenham Corner16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:22Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:2216:22
London Bridge17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:31London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:0716:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood16:3116:31
Tattenham Corner16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-10-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..