desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern22:57PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood22:5722:57
Tadworth23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood23:1623:16
Chipstead23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:57PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Purley23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Kingswood23:5723:57
Tadworth00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood00:3500:35
Tadworth00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2021-08-03 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2021-08-03 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:46Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood05:4605:46
Chipstead05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood06:1606:16
Chipstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2021-08-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2021-08-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern22:57PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood22:5722:57
Tattenham Corner23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood23:1623:16
Purley23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:57PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Purley23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood23:5723:57
Tattenham Corner00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:35London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley00:1100:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood00:3500:35
Tattenham Corner00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2021-08-03 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:46Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:4605:46
Purley06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2021-08-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:1606:16
Purley06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..