desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Southern08:37London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood08:3708:37
Tadworth08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood08:4608:46
Chipstead08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood09:0509:05
Tadworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood09:1609:16
Chipstead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood09:3709:37
Tadworth09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood09:4609:46
Chipstead09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
Purley Oaks10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to South Croydon
East Croydon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Southern08:37London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:1308:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood08:3708:37
Tattenham Corner08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood08:4608:46
London Bridge09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley08:4108:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood09:0509:05
Tattenham Corner09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:16Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:1609:16
London Bridge10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood09:3709:37
Tattenham Corner09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Sat 2022-06-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:4609:46
London Bridge10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..