desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:442LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough09:4409:44
Cattal09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough10:0710:07
Starbeck10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough10:1410:15
Cattal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:371YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough10:3610:37
Starbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:442LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough10:4410:44
Cattal10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:081YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough11:0711:08
Starbeck11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:442LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:4409:44
York10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:0710:07
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:142LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough10:1410:15
York10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:3610:37
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:442LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough10:4410:44
York11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2022-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough11:0711:08
Leeds11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..