desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kempton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW16 5BX
Advertisement

Kempton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
South West Trains23:18SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
Shepperton23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Shepperton
Kempton Park23:1823:18
Hampton (London)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Hampton (London) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Fulwell (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Fulwell
Teddington23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Teddington (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Kingston (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Kingston
Norbiton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Norbiton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Norbiton
New Malden23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to New Malden (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to New Malden
Raynes Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:26London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
London Waterloo22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Kempton Park23:2623:26
Sunbury23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:57London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
London Waterloo23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Kempton Park23:5723:57
Sunbury23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Mon 2021-11-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Mon 2021-11-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
South West Trains00:41London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
London Waterloo23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Kempton Park00:4100:41
Sunbury00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Tue 2021-11-30 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2021-11-30 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:14FulwellSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
Fulwell07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Kempton Park07:1407:14
Sunbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:39TwickenhamSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
Twickenham07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Twickenham
Kempton Park07:3907:39
Sunbury07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Tue 2021-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Tue 2021-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
South West Trains23:18SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
Shepperton23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park23:1823:18
London Waterloo00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:26London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
London Waterloo22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park23:2623:26
Shepperton23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:57London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
London Waterloo23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park23:5723:57
Shepperton00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
South West Trains00:41London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
London Waterloo23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park00:4100:41
Shepperton00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2021-11-30 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:14FulwellSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
Fulwell07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park07:1407:14
Shepperton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:39TwickenhamSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
Twickenham07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Fulwell07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park07:3907:39
Shepperton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..