desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail16:283KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock16:28
Kilmaurs16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead16:5216:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:544Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock16:5216:54
Auchinleck17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:561KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock16:56
Kilmaurs17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:012KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock17:01
Troon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Troon
Prestwick Town17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr17:2817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Ayr
Maybole17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Maybole
Girvan18:0018:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Girvan
Barrhill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhill
Stranraer18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stranraer (Sat 2022-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:272KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock17:27
Kilmaurs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:593CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Carlisle16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmarnock17:5717:59
Kilmaurs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-10-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2022-10-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail16:213Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead15:4915:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:524Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:54
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:552AyrKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Ayr16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock16:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:212Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:512Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:5118:03
Girvan18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Girvan (Sat 2022-10-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:551GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Girvan16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Maybole
Ayr17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock17:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..