desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA1 2AF
Advertisement

Kilmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail09:271KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock09:27
Kilmaurs09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock09:27
Kilmaurs09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:534Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock09:5109:53
Auchinleck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dumfries
Annan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Annan
Gretna Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:553CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Carlisle08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmarnock09:5309:55
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock10:00
Kilmaurs10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:282KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock departures
Kilmarnock10:28
Kilmaurs10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Stewarton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Barrhead
Nitshill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Nitshill (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail09:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:41
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:514Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:5109:53
Carlisle11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:533CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Carlisle08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5309:55
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:16Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:16
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:212Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:4909:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:522Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmarnock arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmarnock arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..