desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kempston Hardwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 9NR
Advertisement

Kempston Hardwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
London Midland08:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick08:5808:58
Stewartby09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:49BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick09:4909:49
Bedford St Johns09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:14BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick10:1410:14
Stewartby10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:49BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick10:4910:49
Bedford St Johns10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2022-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:24BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bedford11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Kempston Hardwick11:2411:24
Stewartby11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Stewartby (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Aspley Guise (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:33BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Kempston Hardwick11:3311:33
Bedford St Johns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2022-06-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2022-06-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
London Midland08:58BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick08:5808:58
Bletchley09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:49BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick09:4909:49
Bedford09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:14BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick10:1410:14
Bletchley10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:49BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:4910:49
Bedford10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:24BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bedford11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick11:2411:24
Bletchley11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bletchley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:33BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempston Hardwick arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick11:3311:33
Bedford11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2022-06-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempston Hardwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..