desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kenley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 5DF
Advertisement

Kenley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Southern08:58CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley08:5808:58
Purley09:0209:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:07Tulse HillCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Tulse Hill08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Kenley09:0709:07
Whyteleafe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:08CaterhamTulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley09:0809:08
Purley09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
East Croydon09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
Selhurst09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Selhurst (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Thornton Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norbury (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Norbury
Streatham Common09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Streatham Common (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Streatham Common
Streatham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Streatham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:20London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Kenley09:2009:20
Whyteleafe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley09:2809:28
Purley09:3209:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:36Tulse HillCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Tulse Hill09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Kenley09:3609:36
Whyteleafe09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Southern08:58CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley08:5808:58
London Bridge09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:07Tulse HillCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Tulse Hill08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley09:0709:07
Caterham09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:08CaterhamTulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:0809:08
Tulse Hill09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:20London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
London Bridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley09:2009:20
Caterham09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:2809:28
London Bridge10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:36Tulse HillCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Tulse Hill09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley09:3609:36
Caterham09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..