desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kenley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 5DF
Advertisement

Kenley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern22:58CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley22:5822:58
Purley23:0223:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
London Bridge22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Kenley23:0923:09
Whyteleafe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:18London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Kenley00:1800:18
Whyteleafe00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Tue 2021-08-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-08-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:47London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Kenley00:4700:47
Whyteleafe00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Tue 2021-08-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2021-08-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley05:5805:58
Purley06:0206:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley06:2806:28
Purley06:3206:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southern22:58CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley22:5822:58
London Bridge23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
London Bridge22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley23:0923:09
Caterham23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern00:18London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley00:1100:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley00:1800:18
Caterham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:47London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley00:4700:47
Caterham00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Tue 2021-08-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley05:5805:58
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley06:2806:28
London Bridge07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..