desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kenley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 5DF
Advertisement

Kenley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Southern15:34CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley15:3415:34
Purley15:3815:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Kenley15:4415:44
Whyteleafe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:04CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley16:0416:04
Purley16:0816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Kenley16:1416:14
Whyteleafe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:34CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
Caterham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Kenley16:3416:34
Purley16:3816:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley
Purley Oaks16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley departures
London Bridge16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Kenley16:4416:44
Whyteleafe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Southern15:34CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley15:3415:34
London Bridge16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
London Bridge15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley15:4415:44
Caterham15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:04CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley16:0416:04
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
London Bridge15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley16:1416:14
Caterham16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-10-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:34CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
Caterham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley16:3416:34
London Bridge17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to London Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenley arrivals
London Bridge16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley16:3716:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley arrivals from Purley
Kenley16:4416:44
Caterham16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Caterham (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenley departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..