desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - King's Lynn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE30 1NX
Advertisement

King's Lynn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Great Northern09:192Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn09:19
Watlington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn09:44
Watlington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:3710:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:122Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn10:12
Watlington10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:451Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn10:45
Watlington10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:3711:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-06-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn11:44
Watlington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:3712:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn12:44
Watlington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-06-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-06-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-06-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-06-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-06-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-06-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-06-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-06-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Great Northern09:24Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn09:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:351London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge08:3008:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport09:0209:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn09:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:24Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn10:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern10:351London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport10:0210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn10:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:24Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn11:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern11:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport11:0211:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-06-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn11:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..