desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - King's Lynn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE30 1NX
Advertisement

King's Lynn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Great Northern15:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn15:44
Watlington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn16:44
Watlington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:3717:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn17:44
Watlington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-10-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-10-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-10-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-10-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-10-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-10-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:3718:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-10-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:441Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn18:44
Watlington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-10-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-10-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-10-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-10-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-10-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-10-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:3719:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-10-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-10-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:401Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn19:40
Watlington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-10-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-10-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-10-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-10-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-10-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-10-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:3720:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-10-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-10-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:401Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn departures
Kings Lynn20:40
Watlington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2022-10-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Watlington
Downham Market20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-10-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Downham Market
Littleport21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Sat 2022-10-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Littleport
Ely21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Ely (Sat 2022-10-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Ely
Waterbeach21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-10-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-10-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge21:3721:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Cambridge (Sat 2022-10-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-10-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Great Northern15:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge14:3014:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport15:0215:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn15:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:24Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn16:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern16:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn16:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:24Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn17:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:311London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Ely
Littleport17:0217:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Watlington
Kings Lynn17:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:24Hunstanton BusKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Lynn arrivals
Hunstanton Bus17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunstanton Bus to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-10-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Lynn arrivals from Hunstanton Bus
Kings Lynn18:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..