desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail16:46Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs16:4616:46
Kilmarnock16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0017:00
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs17:1517:15
Kilmarnock17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:3117:31
Stewarton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:46Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs17:4617:46
Kilmarnock17:5118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Troon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Troon (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Troon
Prestwick Town18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Ayr (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Ayr
Maybole18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Maybole
Girvan18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Carlisle16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmaurs18:0318:03
Stewarton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2022-10-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2022-10-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail16:46Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0017:00
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:1517:15
Kilmarnock17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-10-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:3117:31
Glasgow Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:46Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4617:46
Girvan18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Girvan (Sat 2022-10-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:03CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Carlisle16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Annan
Dumfries16:4816:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-10-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:0318:03
Glasgow Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..