desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail09:46Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs09:4609:46
Kilmarnock09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmaurs09:5909:59
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs10:1510:15
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:3210:32
Stewarton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:5210:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:46Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs10:4610:46
Kilmarnock10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:0411:04
Stewarton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2021-08-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail09:46Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4609:46
Kilmarnock09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:1510:15
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:3210:32
Glasgow Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:46Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4610:46
Carlisle12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:0411:04
Glasgow Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..