desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:50Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs13:5013:50
Kilmarnock13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Gretna Green (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:03KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:0314:03
Stewarton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs14:1514:15
Kilmarnock14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:3214:32
Stewarton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead14:5214:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:46Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs14:4614:46
Kilmarnock14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:03KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0315:03
Stewarton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:50Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5013:50
Carlisle15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Carlisle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:03KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:0314:03
Glasgow Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:1514:15
Kilmarnock14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:3214:32
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:46Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4614:46
Kilmarnock14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:03KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0315:03
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...