desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkstall Forge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Kirkstall Forge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern16:171Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge16:1716:17
Leeds16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:192LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge16:1816:19
Apperley Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:471Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge16:4716:47
Leeds16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:492LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge16:4816:49
Apperley Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Apperley Bridge
Shipley16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:171Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Bradford Forster Square17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Kirkstall Forge17:1717:17
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:262LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge departures
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge17:2517:26
Shipley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Shipley
Saltaire17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Saltaire
Bingley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Crossflatts (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Cononley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Cononley
Skipton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern16:171Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge16:1716:17
Leeds16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:182LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge16:1816:19
Bradford Forster Square16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:471Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge16:4716:47
Leeds16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:482LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge16:4816:49
Bradford Forster Square17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:171Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge17:1717:17
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:252LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkstall Forge arrivals
Leeds17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge17:2517:26
Skipton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Skipton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkstall Forge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..