desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kildale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2RJ
Advertisement

Kildale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:171DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Darlington
Kildale09:1709:17
Commondale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Danby
Lealholm09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Glaisdale
Egton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Kildale11:1611:16
Battersby11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Thornaby (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Allens West (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Darlington (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Newcastle
Kildale11:3611:36
Commondale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Danby
Lealholm11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Egton
Grosmont12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Kildale13:4413:44
Battersby13:4913:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Thornaby (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Stockton (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Billingham (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Horden (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Horden
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaham (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sunderland (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Heworth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Newcastle (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Blaydon (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Wylam (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Corbridge (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hexham (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Wetheral (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Carlisle
Kildale14:2914:29
Commondale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Danby
Lealholm14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Egton (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Grosmont (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sleights (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Kildale16:4516:45
Battersby16:5016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Battersby (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Thornaby (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Stockton (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Billingham (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Horden (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Seaham (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Sunderland (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Heworth (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Newcastle (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Wylam (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Corbridge (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hexham (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Bardon Mill (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:171DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1709:17
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Commondale
Kildale11:1611:16
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Darlington (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3611:36
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:4413:44
Carlisle17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2914:29
Whitby15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kildale arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Carlisle (Sun 2022-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kildale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..