desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern19:11DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1119:11
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall19:1819:18
Doncaster19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:49DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:4919:49
Hatfield & Stainforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11DoncasterGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:1121:11
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-11-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2021-11-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2021-11-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall21:1821:18
Doncaster21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern19:11DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1119:11
Goole19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:1819:18
Doncaster19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:49DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:4919:49
Scunthorpe20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:1121:11
Goole21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2021-11-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-11-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:1821:18
Doncaster21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-11-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..