desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:53SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall08:5308:53
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19GooleSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Goole09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Kirk Sandall09:1909:19
Doncaster09:2909:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:2110:21
Hatfield & Stainforth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:51HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall10:5110:51
Doncaster11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:2111:21
Hatfield & Stainforth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall11:4911:49
Doncaster11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern08:53SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5308:53
Hull09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19GooleSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Goole09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:1909:19
Sheffield10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:2110:21
Hull11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:51HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:5110:51
Doncaster11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:2111:21
Hull12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4911:49
Doncaster11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..