desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:20HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:20SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Broomfleet (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Cottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Beverley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Driffield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Nafferton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Bridlington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Bempton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hunmanby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Filey (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Seamer (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scarborough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Saltmarshe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Broomfleet (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall07:1807:18
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:4807:48
Hatfield & Stainforth07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Beverley
Kirk Sandall08:0808:08
Doncaster08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:20HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Goole06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:20SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scarborough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12
Hull08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall07:1807:18
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:4807:48
Scunthorpe08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Brough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:0808:08
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..