desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern18:052Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Manchester Airport16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kirkham & Wesham18:0418:05
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:173Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham18:1718:17
Preston18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Leyland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Helens Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Helens Central
Huyton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:352Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Hazel Grove
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:393Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham18:3918:39
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41
Moss Side18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:443Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham18:4418:44
Preston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Stockport (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Stockport
Davenport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Davenport (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern18:042Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Manchester Airport16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Salwick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham18:0418:05
Blackpool North18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:173Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:1718:17
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:342Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:393Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham18:3918:39
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:443Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:4418:44
Hazel Grove20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..