desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill16:4116:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:5216:52
Burnside Strathclyde16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill17:1117:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill17:4117:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:5217:52
Burnside Strathclyde17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill16:4116:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:5216:52
Glasgow Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:1117:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22
Glasgow Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:4117:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-10-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:52Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:5217:52
Glasgow Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..