desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Merseyrail08:141OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale08:1308:14
Sandhills08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale08:1408:14
Rice Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:2208:22
Sandhills08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:252Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale08:2508:25
Walton (Merseyside)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:291OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale08:2808:29
Sandhills08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:292Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale08:2908:29
Rice Lane08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Merseyrail08:131OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:1308:14
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:142Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1408:14
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:221Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:2208:22
Liverpool Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:252Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2508:25
Ormskirk08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:2808:29
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:292Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2908:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..