desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Merseyrail23:192Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale23:1923:19
Walton (Merseyside)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:271Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:2723:27
Sandhills23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:292Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale23:2823:29
Rice Lane23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale23:3623:37
Sandhills23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:502Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale23:5023:50
Walton (Merseyside)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Maghull North00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull North (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull North
Town Green00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:592Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale23:5823:59
Rice Lane00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-11-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-11-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Merseyrail23:192Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:1923:19
Ormskirk23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:271Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale23:2723:27
Liverpool Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:282Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:2823:29
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3623:37
Liverpool Central23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:502Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5023:50
Ormskirk00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:582Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5823:59
Kirkby (Merseyside)00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..