desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kiveton Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S26 6QX
Advertisement

Kiveton Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:56LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Leeds08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Kiveton Bridge09:5509:56
Kiveton Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:57Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Gainsborough Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Kiveton Bridge09:5709:57
Woodhouse10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-06-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2022-06-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2022-06-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge10:1610:16
Woodhouse10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Barnsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:57LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Kiveton Bridge10:5610:57
Kiveton Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:22LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Kiveton Bridge11:2111:22
Woodhouse11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Sat 2022-06-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2022-06-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2022-06-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-06-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Barnsley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-06-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:56LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge departures
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Kiveton Bridge11:5611:56
Kiveton Park11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Kiveton Park (Sat 2022-06-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2022-06-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2022-06-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Sat 2022-06-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2022-06-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Saxilby (Sat 2022-06-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2022-06-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:55LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Leeds08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:5509:56
Lincoln10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:57Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Gainsborough Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:5709:57
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2022-06-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge10:1610:16
Leeds11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:56LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:5610:57
Lincoln12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:21LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:2111:22
Leeds12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:56LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kiveton Bridge arrivals
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:5611:56
Lincoln13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Sat 2022-06-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kiveton Bridge departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..