desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Merseyrail08:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:13
Fazakerley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:281Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:28
Fazakerley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:43
Fazakerley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53
Rainford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Blackburn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:58
Fazakerley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:131Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:13
Fazakerley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Merseyrail08:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:241Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:391Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:541Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..