desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Merseyrail23:181Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:18
Fazakerley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Merseyrail05:381Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:38
Fazakerley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Tue 2021-11-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-11-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:58
Fazakerley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:181Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:18
Fazakerley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:381Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:38
Fazakerley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52
Rainford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rochdale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walsden (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Blackburn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:581Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:58
Fazakerley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Merseyrail23:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:391Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Merseyrail00:091Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)00:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:291Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:491Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:101Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..