desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L32 2AE
Advertisement

Kirkby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern14:53Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:53
Rainford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walsden (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Blackburn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53
Rainford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rainford
Upholland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Orrell (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Pemberton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walkden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Moorside (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Salford Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rochdale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Littleborough (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Walsden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Accrington (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Blackburn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern15:36BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell
Upholland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Upholland
Rainford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby (Merseyside) arrivals from Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..