desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:271EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie22:2622:27
Aviemore22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail06:282InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie06:2706:28
Dalwhinnie06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:491PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Kingussie06:2506:49
Aviemore07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:362InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie07:3607:36
Pitlochry08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:452InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie08:4408:45
Pitlochry09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Perth09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Gleneagles10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Gleneagles
Stirling10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:2211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Darlington (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Darlington
York13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to York (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to York
London Kings Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:362InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie09:3309:36
Newtonmore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunblane (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:261EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2622:27
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Caledonian Sleeper07:161London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:251PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:49
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:272InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2706:28
Perth07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:362InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3607:36
Edinburgh10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:442InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4408:45
London Kings Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..