desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Caledonian Sleeper07:181London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie06:2306:24
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Stirling08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:471KingussieInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Kingussie06:47
Aviemore06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Tue 2024-03-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:0907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2024-03-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:362InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie07:3507:36
Blair Atholl08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2024-03-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2024-03-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2024-03-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Stirling09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Tue 2024-03-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Haymarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Tue 2024-03-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:472InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie08:4408:47
Pitlochry09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Perth09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Gleneagles10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Gleneagles (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Gleneagles
Stirling10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:1411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newcastle (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Darlington (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Darlington
York13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to York (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to York
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:401Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kingussie09:3609:40
Aviemore09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Tue 2024-03-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Tue 2024-03-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2024-03-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Caledonian Sleeper07:171London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:231InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:352InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3507:36
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-03-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:442InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4408:47
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:361Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:40
Inverness10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2024-03-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:392InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Tue 2024-03-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3909:40
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-03-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...