desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingussie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH21 1JA
Advertisement

Kingussie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
London North Eastern Railway08:452InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie08:4408:45
Pitlochry09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Perth09:5610:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Haymarket11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:2011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newcastle (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Darlington (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Darlington
York13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to York (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to York
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:382InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie09:3309:38
Newtonmore09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry10:2510:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Stirling11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:391Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kingussie09:3609:39
Aviemore09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Carrbridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:421InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie10:4110:42
Pitlochry11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Perth11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Stirling12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Sat 2022-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:151EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Edinburgh08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingussie11:1411:15
Aviemore11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Sat 2022-06-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Aviemore
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sat 2022-06-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:431InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie departures
Inverness10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Kingussie11:4211:43
Blair Atholl12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Blair Atholl (Sat 2022-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth13:0013:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Sat 2022-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Perth
Stirling13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Sat 2022-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Stirling
Haymarket14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
London North Eastern Railway08:442InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4408:45
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:332InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:38
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:361Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:39
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:411InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie10:4110:42
Glasgow Queen Street13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:141EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Edinburgh08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Stirling
Perth10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie11:1411:15
Inverness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sat 2022-06-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:421InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingussie arrivals
Inverness10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Sat 2022-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:4211:43
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingussie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..