desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidderminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre Forest
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY10 1UG
Advertisement

Kidderminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
London Midland09:461Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:001KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Kidderminster10:00
Stourbridge Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Rowley Regis10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Birmingham Snow Hill10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Solihull
Dorridge10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Warwick (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Leamington Spa (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Banbury (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Banbury
Bicester North11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Bicester North (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:042Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Whitlocks End09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Whitlocks End
Kidderminster10:0410:04
Hartlebury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hartlebury (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:141Droitwich SpaDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Droitwich Spa10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster10:1310:14
Blakedown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Blakedown
Hagley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Lye
Cradley Heath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Old Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Olton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Olton
Solihull11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Widney Manor (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:301KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:511Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
London Midland09:461Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:042Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Whitlocks End09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hagley
Kidderminster10:0410:04
Worcester Foregate Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:131Droitwich SpaDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster arrivals
Droitwich Spa10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Kidderminster (Sun 2022-07-03 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster10:1310:14
Dorridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:501Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:592Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:461Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..