desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Northern21:098London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross21:09
Letchworth Garden City21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Royston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Cambridge22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:332London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross21:33
Stevenage21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Peterborough22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Grantham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Newark Northgate23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark Northgate (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark Northgate
Retford23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Retford
Doncaster23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern21:3910London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross21:39
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Cambridge22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:529London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross21:52
Finsbury Park21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:00London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross22:00
Peterborough22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Grantham23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Newark Northgate23:1923:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark Northgate (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark Northgate
Doncaster23:4823:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
York00:1500:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Northallerton00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Northallerton
Darlington01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Durham01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Durham
Newcastle01:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern22:097London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross22:09
Letchworth Garden City22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Cambridge23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Grand Central21:076SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Northallerton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Thirsk
York19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
London Kings Cross21:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink21:219CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Cambridge19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Meldreth
Royston20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:311LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Leeds19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Grantham20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
Stevenage21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern21:337Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Kings Lynn19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Littleport
Ely20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:3820:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
London Kings Cross21:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:392EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
York19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Doncaster19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Newark Northgate20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newark Northgate
Peterborough20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains21:464HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Hull19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hull
Brough19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Brough
Howden19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Howden
Selby19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Selby
Doncaster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
Retford20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Retford
Grantham20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Grantham
London Kings Cross21:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..