desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Sutton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Northamptonshire
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX17 3NZ
Advertisement

Kings Sutton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Chiltern Railways17:37London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Kings Sutton17:3717:37
Banbury17:4218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Warwick
Hatton18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Hatton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Hatton
Lapworth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Lapworth (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Lapworth
Dorridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Dorridge (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Solihull (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:09Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Kings Sutton18:0918:09
Bicester North18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:17Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Didcot Parkway17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Kings Sutton18:1718:17
Banbury18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:41BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Banbury18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4118:41
Heyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Heyford
Tackley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tackley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Tackley
Oxford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Oxford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Oxford
Radley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Radley
Culham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways18:54Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Kings Sutton18:5418:54
Bicester North19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Princes Risborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Saunderton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:35London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Chiltern Railways17:37London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
London Marylebone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
High Wycombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton17:3717:37
Birmingham Moor Street19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:09Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:0918:09
London Marylebone19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:17Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Culham
Radley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Oxford
Tackley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Tackley
Heyford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton18:1718:17
Banbury18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:41BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Banbury18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4118:41
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways18:54Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Sutton arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:5418:54
London Marylebone20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Sutton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:35London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..