desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway07:32BarnstapleCreditonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton07:3207:32
Eggesford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Wed 2021-04-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Wed 2021-04-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-04-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Wed 2021-04-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Crediton08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:06CreditonBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Crediton07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Kings Nympton08:0608:06
Portsmouth Arms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Wed 2021-04-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2021-04-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:08CreditonBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Crediton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Kings Nympton09:0809:08
Umberleigh09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:39BarnstapleCreditonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton09:3909:39
Eggesford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Wed 2021-04-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-04-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Wed 2021-04-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Crediton10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:39BarnstapleCreditonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton12:3912:39
Eggesford12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Crediton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:17CreditonBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Crediton13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Kings Nympton14:1714:17
Umberleigh14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway07:32BarnstapleCreditonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:3207:32
Crediton08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:06CreditonBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Crediton07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Copplestone07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0608:06
Barnstaple08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:08CreditonBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Crediton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Copplestone08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0809:08
Barnstaple09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:39BarnstapleCreditonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:3909:39
Crediton10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:39BarnstapleCreditonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:3912:39
Crediton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:17CreditonBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Crediton13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Copplestone13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:1714:17
Barnstaple14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..