desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Great Western Railway12:51BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton12:5112:51
Eggesford12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sat 2022-06-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sat 2022-06-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sat 2022-06-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sat 2022-06-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-06-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-06-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:07Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton14:0714:07
Umberleigh14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sat 2022-06-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-06-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:10Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton17:1017:10
Umberleigh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sat 2022-06-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-06-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:56BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton17:5617:56
Eggesford18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sat 2022-06-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sat 2022-06-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sat 2022-06-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sat 2022-06-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sat 2022-06-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2022-06-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-06-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-06-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:13Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton18:1318:13
Portsmouth Arms18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2022-06-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sat 2022-06-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2022-06-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-06-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:02BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton19:0219:02
Eggesford19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sat 2022-06-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sat 2022-06-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sat 2022-06-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sat 2022-06-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Sat 2022-06-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:4019:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-06-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-06-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Great Western Railway12:51BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:5112:51
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-06-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:07Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:0714:07
Barnstaple14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-06-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:10Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:1017:10
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-06-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:56BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:5617:56
Exeter Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-06-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:13Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:1318:13
Barnstaple18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Sat 2022-06-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:02BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton19:0219:02
Exeter Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-06-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..