desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Nympton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9EU
Advertisement

Kings Nympton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway12:54BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton12:5412:54
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:06Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton14:0614:06
Umberleigh14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:50BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton16:5016:50
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Feniton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Feniton
Honiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Honiton
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:07Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton17:0717:07
Umberleigh17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:08Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Kings Nympton18:0818:08
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Thu 2024-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Thu 2024-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:56BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Kings Nympton18:5618:56
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Topsham
Exton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway12:54BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:5412:54
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:06Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:0614:06
Barnstaple14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:50BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:07Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0717:07
Barnstaple17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:08Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:56BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Nympton arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Nympton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...