desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 6UP
Advertisement

Kingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway00:25OxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Oxford23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Kingham00:2500:25
Moreton-In-Marsh00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-11-30 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-11-30 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2021-11-30 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill02:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:28London PaddingtonWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
London Paddington22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Kingham00:2700:28
Moreton-In-Marsh00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway00:54Worcester Shrub HillOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kingham00:5400:54
Charlbury01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2021-11-30 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2021-11-30 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford02:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway01:12OxfordWorcestershire ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Oxford00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Kingham01:1201:12
Moreton-In-Marsh01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Honeybourne
Evesham02:2402:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Evesham
Pershore02:3902:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway02:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:03Worcester Shrub HillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Kingham06:0206:03
Charlbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:17HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham departures
Hereford04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Kingham06:1606:17
Charlbury06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Charlbury (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Reading07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway00:25OxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Oxford23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Shipton
Kingham00:2500:25
Worcester Shrub Hill02:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:27London PaddingtonWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
London Paddington22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Reading
Oxford23:5223:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham00:2700:28
Worcestershire Parkway Hl01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway00:54Worcester Shrub HillOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham00:5400:54
Oxford02:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Oxford (Tue 2021-11-30 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway01:12OxfordWorcestershire ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Oxford00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham01:1201:12
Worcestershire Parkway02:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:02Worcester Shrub HillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:0206:03
Reading07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:16HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingham arrivals
Hereford04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Kingham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:1606:17
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to London Paddington (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..