desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail14:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn14:2914:29
Burntisland14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:422EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn14:4214:42
Kirkcaldy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Cupar15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:121PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Perth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Kinghorn15:1215:12
Burntisland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:172EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn15:1715:17
Kirkcaldy15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sat 2022-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Perth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Sat 2022-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn15:2915:29
Burntisland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:402EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn15:4015:40
Kirkcaldy15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Cupar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail14:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:2914:29
Edinburgh15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:422EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn14:4214:42
Dundee15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:121PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Perth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Ladybank14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:1215:12
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:172EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:1715:17
Perth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Sat 2022-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:2915:29
Edinburgh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:402EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-10-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:4015:40
Dundee16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..