desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail08:081PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Perth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Kinghorn08:0808:08
Burntisland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn08:3008:30
Burntisland08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Dundee08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Kinghorn09:2909:29
Burntisland09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:412EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn09:4109:41
Kirkcaldy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:021PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Perth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Kinghorn10:0210:02
Burntisland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:182EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn10:1710:18
Kirkcaldy10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Perth11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:412EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn10:4110:41
Kirkcaldy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Cupar11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail08:081PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Perth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Ladybank07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0808:08
Edinburgh08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:3008:30
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Dundee08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:2909:29
Edinburgh10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:412EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4109:41
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:021PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Perth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:0210:02
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:172EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:1710:18
Perth11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:412EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4110:41
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..