desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kinghorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 9RA
Advertisement

Kinghorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail23:19EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn23:1823:19
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Perth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:31PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Perth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Kinghorn23:3123:31
Burntisland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Mon 2021-11-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2021-11-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-11-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-11-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Mon 2021-11-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-11-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:51EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn23:5123:51
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-11-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Markinch (Mon 2021-11-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Mon 2021-11-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Mon 2021-11-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Mon 2021-11-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Mon 2021-11-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail06:01PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Kinghorn06:0106:01
Burntisland06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:33EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Edinburgh05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Kinghorn06:3206:33
Kirkcaldy06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:35KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn departures
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Burntisland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail23:18EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:1823:19
Perth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:31PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Perth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:3123:31
Edinburgh00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-11-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:51EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Mon 2021-11-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail06:01PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:32EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Edinburgh05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn06:3206:33
Kirkcaldy06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:34KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kinghorn arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35
Edinburgh07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kinghorn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..