desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail19:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe19:3819:38
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe20:3420:34
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe20:3820:38
Westerhailes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe21:3721:37
Westerhailes21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe21:4021:40
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2021-11-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe22:3622:36
Slateford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Tue 2021-11-30 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail19:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3819:38
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34
Edinburgh20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3820:38
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-11-30 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3622:36
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..