desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail23:19Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe23:1923:19
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:25EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carstairs (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carluke (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Wishaw (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRail06:05EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe06:0406:05
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Motherwell
Kingsknowe07:0307:04
Slateford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe07:0807:08
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe07:3207:33
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sat 2022-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sat 2022-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail23:19Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1923:19
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Motherwell00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Motherwell (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRail06:04EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:04
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0807:08
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Shotts06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:33
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..