desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingsknowe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 2EF
Advertisement

Kingsknowe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail10:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe10:3610:37
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe11:3611:36
Slateford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe12:3612:37
Westerhailes12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe13:4113:41
Slateford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2022-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sun 2022-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Kingsknowe14:3614:37
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Livingston South (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Addiewell (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Cleland (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Bellshill (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kingsknowe15:3815:38
Slateford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Slateford (Sun 2022-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sun 2022-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail10:36EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3610:37
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3611:36
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:36EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3612:37
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:4113:41
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:36EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingsknowe arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-07-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3815:38
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-07-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingsknowe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..