desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keyham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 2BD
Advertisement

Keyham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:451PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham16:4516:45
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:081PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham17:0817:08
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Saltash
St Germans17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Germans (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Menheniot (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:092PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Penzance
Keyham17:0817:09
Dockyard (Devonport)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:102GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham18:1018:10
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:391PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham18:3818:39
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Saltash (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Saltash
St Germans18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Germans (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Menheniot (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Menheniot
Liskeard19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Lostwithiel (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Par (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Par
St Austell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Austell (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Austell
Truro19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Truro (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Redruth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Camborne (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Camborne
Hayle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Hayle (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Erth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Erth
Penzance20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:451PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham18:4518:45
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2024-04-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Mon 2024-04-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Mon 2024-04-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:451PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4516:45
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:082PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:0817:09
Plymouth17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:081PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:0817:08
Liskeard17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:102GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:1018:10
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3818:39
Penzance20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:451PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4518:45
Gunnislake19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Mon 2024-04-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...