desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kettering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kettering
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN15 7JT
Advertisement

Kettering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains21:534London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:5221:53
Market Harborough22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Market Harborough
Leicester22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
Loughborough22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:172London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering22:1622:17
Corby22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:224London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering22:2122:22
Market Harborough22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Market Harborough (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Market Harborough
Leicester22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Leicester
East Midlands Parkway22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:403NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Nottingham21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Kettering22:3922:40
Luton Airport Parkway23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:431CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
Corby22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering22:4222:43
Wellingborough22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Wellingborough
Bedford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Bedford
Luton23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:472London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering departures
London St Pancras21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering22:4522:47
Corby22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains21:524London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:5221:53
Nottingham22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:162London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton
Bedford21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering22:1622:17
Corby22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:214London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering22:2122:22
Nottingham23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:393NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Nottingham21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester22:1022:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering22:3922:40
London St Pancras23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:421CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
Corby22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Corby
Kettering22:4222:43
London St Pancras23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:452London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kettering arrivals
London St Pancras21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering22:4522:47
Corby22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kettering departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..