desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kendal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA9 6SA
Advertisement

Kendal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:01WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal09:0109:01
Oxenholme Lake District09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2022-06-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:24Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal09:2409:24
Burneside (Cumbria)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:22WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal10:2210:22
Oxenholme Lake District10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Lancaster
Preston11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Preston (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Preston
Wigan North Western11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Wigan North Western (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burnage (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burnage
Heald Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Heald Green (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:38Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Manchester Airport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kendal10:3710:38
Windermere10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2022-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:11WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Windermere10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal11:1111:11
Oxenholme Lake District11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2022-06-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:25Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal departures
Oxenholme Lake District11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2511:25
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-06-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Staveley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Staveley
Windermere11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2022-06-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:01WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Kendal09:0109:01
Oxenholme Lake District09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2022-06-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:24Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal09:2409:24
Windermere09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:22WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal10:2210:22
Manchester Airport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:37Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Manchester Airport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:3710:38
Windermere10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2022-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:11WindermereOxenholme Lake DistrictCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Windermere10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Windermere
Staveley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal11:1111:11
Oxenholme Lake District11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2022-06-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:25Oxenholme Lake DistrictWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kendal arrivals
Oxenholme Lake District11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Kendal (Sat 2022-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal11:2511:25
Windermere11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Sat 2022-06-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kendal departures to Windermere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..