desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kemble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL7 6AU
Advertisement

Kemble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway00:12KembleCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Kemble00:12
Stroud (Glos)00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Tue 2021-08-03 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Tue 2021-08-03 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:421Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Cheltenham Spa04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Kemble05:4105:42
Swindon (Wilts)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Reading
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:421Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Kemble06:4106:42
Swindon (Wilts)06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:452London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
London Paddington05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Kemble06:4406:45
Stroud (Glos)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Tue 2021-08-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester07:1807:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:401Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Kemble07:3907:40
Swindon (Wilts)07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Reading
London Paddington08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:432Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Swindon (Wilts)07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4207:43
Stroud (Glos)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:1608:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway00:12Swindon (Wilts)StonehouseCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:411Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Cheltenham Spa04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:0505:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4105:42
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:411Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0206:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4106:42
Swindon (Wilts)06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:442London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
London Paddington05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:4406:45
Worcester Shrub Hill07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:391Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5707:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble07:3907:40
London Paddington08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:422Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4207:43
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..