desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kemble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cotswold
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL7 6AU
Advertisement

Kemble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th October
Great Western Railway05:411GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Gloucester05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Kemble05:4005:41
Swindon (Wilts)05:5506:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Chippenham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Melksham (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Trowbridge (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Westbury (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Warminster (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Salisbury (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Romsey (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Southampton Central (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:421Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Kemble06:4106:42
Swindon (Wilts)06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2023-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2023-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Reading (Thu 2023-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Thu 2023-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:452Swindon (Wilts)Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Swindon (Wilts)06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:4406:45
Stroud (Glos)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2023-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Thu 2023-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester07:1807:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Thu 2023-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2023-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2023-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:401Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Kemble07:3907:40
Swindon (Wilts)07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2023-10-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2023-10-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Reading (Thu 2023-10-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Reading
London Paddington08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Thu 2023-10-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:422London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
London Paddington06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Kemble07:4107:42
Stroud (Glos)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2023-10-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Thu 2023-10-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:1808:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Thu 2023-10-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2023-10-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:072SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble departures
Salisbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Salisbury
Kemble08:0708:07
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2023-10-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Thu 2023-10-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:4508:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Gloucester (Thu 2023-10-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2023-10-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2023-10-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill09:2809:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2023-10-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2023-10-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th October
Great Western Railway05:401GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Gloucester05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4005:41
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Southampton Central (Thu 2023-10-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:411Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0206:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4106:42
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Thu 2023-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:442Swindon (Wilts)Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:4406:45
Worcester Shrub Hill08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2023-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:391Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5707:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble07:3907:40
London Paddington08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to London Paddington (Thu 2023-10-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:412London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
London Paddington06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4107:42
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2023-10-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:072SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kemble arrivals
Salisbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Kemble (Thu 2023-10-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0708:07
Worcester Foregate Street09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2023-10-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kemble departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...