desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia22:512London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon22:5122:51
Marks Tey22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:541IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon22:5422:54
Witham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:272London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon23:2723:27
Marks Tey23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon23:5123:51
Marks Tey23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia00:392London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon00:3900:39
Marks Tey00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Tue 2021-08-03 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:162London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon01:1601:16
Marks Tey01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Tue 2021-08-03 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia22:512London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon22:5122:51
Colchester23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:541IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon22:5422:54
London Liverpool Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:272London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:2723:27
Colchester23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:5123:51
Ipswich00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia00:392London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon00:3900:39
Colchester00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:162London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Tue 2021-08-03 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon01:1601:16
Colchester01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2021-08-03 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..