desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia20:522London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon20:5220:52
Marks Tey20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:011Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon21:0121:01
Witham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:231Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Harwich International
Kelvedon21:2321:23
Witham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon21:2721:27
Marks Tey21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:512London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon21:5121:51
Marks Tey21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Harwich International22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich International (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Harwich International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon21:5421:54
Witham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia20:522London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon20:5220:52
Ipswich21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Tue 2024-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:011Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester20:4220:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:0121:01
London Liverpool Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:231Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Harwich International
Manningtree20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:2321:23
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:272London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon21:2721:27
Colchester Town21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:512London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon21:5121:51
Harwich International22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich International (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Harwich International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:5421:54
London Liverpool Street22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...