desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvedon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO5 9LT
Advertisement

Kelvedon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Greater Anglia08:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon08:5108:51
Marks Tey08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2022-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2022-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sat 2022-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2022-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon08:5408:54
Witham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Ipswich08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Kelvedon09:2309:23
Witham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:252London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon09:2509:25
Marks Tey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Colchester Town09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Kelvedon09:5109:51
Marks Tey09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Marks Tey
Colchester10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester
Manningtree10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Manningtree (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Manningtree
Ipswich10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:011Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon departures
Colchester Town09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Kelvedon10:0110:01
Witham10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Witham
Chelmsford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Chelmsford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Shenfield (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Shenfield
Romford10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Romford
Stratford (London)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Greater Anglia08:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon08:5108:51
Ipswich09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2022-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:541Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:5408:54
London Liverpool Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:231IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Ipswich08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:2309:23
London Liverpool Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:252London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Romford
Shenfield09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:2509:25
Colchester Town09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:512London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:5109:51
Ipswich10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:011Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvedon arrivals
Colchester Town09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester09:4209:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon10:0110:01
London Liverpool Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvedon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..