desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keighley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD21 4HP
Advertisement

Keighley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern21:422Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Bradford Forster Square21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Keighley21:4121:42
Steeton & Silsden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:471SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley21:4721:47
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:551MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Morecambe20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Morecambe
Keighley21:5521:55
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:562LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Keighley21:5521:56
Steeton & Silsden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Cononley
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:021SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Skipton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley22:0222:02
Crossflatts22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Crossflatts (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Apperley Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkstall Forge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:211CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Keighley22:2122:21
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern21:412Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley21:4121:42
Skipton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:471SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:4721:47
Bradford Forster Square22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:551MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Morecambe20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:552LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley21:5521:56
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Skipton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:021SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Skipton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:0222:02
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:211CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keighley arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Garsdale
Settle21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Settle
Skipton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Keighley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley22:2122:21
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keighley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..