desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail05:551InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith05:5405:55
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Stonehaven (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Montrose (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Arbroath (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dundee (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:001InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith06:5907:00
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:301AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith07:2907:30
Elgin07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:181InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith08:1708:18
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Tue 2021-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Kintore09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Tue 2021-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Kintore
Dyce09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Tue 2021-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:261DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dundee
Keith08:2508:26
Elgin08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2021-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2021-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2021-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:291AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith09:2909:29
Elgin09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Tue 2021-11-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Tue 2021-11-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2021-11-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail05:541InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:55
Edinburgh09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:591InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5907:00
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:291AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2907:30
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:171InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18
Aberdeen09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:251DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2508:26
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:291AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Kintore08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2909:29
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..