desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail05:561PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy05:5605:56
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:042EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Laurencekirk (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Portlethen (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:301KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Kirkcaldy06:30
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:481DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy06:4706:48
Kinghorn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy07:0507:05
Markinch07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:252EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy07:2407:25
Glenrothes With Thornton07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Caledonian Sleeper05:162London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:561PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5605:56
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:032EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:382EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:471DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4706:48
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:0507:05
Dundee08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..