desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail09:251DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25
Kinghorn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:462EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy09:4609:46
Markinch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:471AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Aberdeen07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Kirkcaldy09:4509:47
Inverkeithing10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:2610:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newcastle (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newcastle
Darlington12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Darlington
York12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to York (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to York
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:581PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy09:5709:58
Kinghorn10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy10:2210:23
Markinch10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:462EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy10:4610:46
Markinch10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Sat 2022-06-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Sat 2022-06-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2022-06-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2022-06-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail09:241DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25
Edinburgh10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:451AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Aberdeen07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy09:4509:47
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:462EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:4609:46
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:571PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:5709:58
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:222EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:2210:23
Perth11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:462EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:4610:46
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2022-06-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..