desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail23:242EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24
Markinch23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:271PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy23:2623:27
Kinghorn23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:562EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:591AberdeenLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail05:561PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy05:5605:56
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:042EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Laurencekirk (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Portlethen (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail23:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24
Perth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:261PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:2623:27
Edinburgh00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:562EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2021-08-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Caledonian Sleeper05:162London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:561PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5605:56
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:032EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..