desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London Midland06:15CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:1406:15
Stoke-On-Trent06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Penkridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Duddeston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Aston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Walsall (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Peartree (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Peartree
Derby07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Long Eaton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Attenborough (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Beeston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Carlton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bleasby (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rolleston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove06:2506:25
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-11-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:38Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove06:3706:38
Congleton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Deansgate (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bolton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lostock (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blackrod (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Chorley (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Leyland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Preston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:06Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:06
Congleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:08CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove07:0507:08
Stoke-On-Trent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Penkridge07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Coseley (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Coseley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London Midland06:14CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1406:15
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Walsall (Tue 2021-11-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Newark Castle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-11-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:37Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3706:38
Blackpool North08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:05CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:0507:08
Birmingham New Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern07:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:06
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-11-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..