desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
London Midland06:17CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:1406:17
Stoke-On-Trent06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Penkridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Duddeston (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Aston (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Perry Barr (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Walsall (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Peartree (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Peartree
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove06:2506:25
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:06Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:06
Congleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Congleton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Congleton
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bramhall (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stockport (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:08CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove07:0507:08
Stoke-On-Trent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Penkridge07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Coseley (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Coseley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:12CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove07:0907:12
Longport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
London Midland06:14CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1406:17
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Walsall (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Wed 2021-04-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:05CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:0507:08
Birmingham New Street08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern07:05Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:06
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:09CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove07:0907:12
Derby08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Wed 2021-04-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..