desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidsgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 1BX
Advertisement

Kidsgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains22:48NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Nottingham21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Nottingham
Kidsgrove22:4722:48
Alsager22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove23:0623:06
Stoke-On-Trent23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:27Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Kidsgrove23:2623:27
Alsager23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Alsager
Crewe23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland06:15CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:1406:15
Stoke-On-Trent06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stafford
Penkridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Penkridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Duddeston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Aston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Walsall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Peartree (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Peartree
Derby07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Long Eaton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Attenborough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Beeston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Carlton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Lowdham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Bleasby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rolleston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Kidsgrove06:2506:25
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains22:47NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Nottingham21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove22:4722:48
Crewe23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove23:0623:06
Stoke-On-Trent23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:26Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Coseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove23:2623:27
Crewe23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland06:14CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1406:15
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Walsall (Tue 2021-08-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidsgrove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidsgrove departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..