desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knockholt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN14 7HR
Advertisement

Knockholt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern23:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt23:1323:13
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt23:1923:19
Dunton Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt23:4923:49
Dunton Green23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern00:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
London Charing Cross23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
Knockholt00:1900:19
Dunton Green00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Tue 2021-08-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:40SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt05:4005:40
Chelsfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:10SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt departures
Sevenoaks06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Knockholt06:1006:10
Chelsfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chelsfield
Orpington06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Orpington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Orpington
Petts Wood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Grove Park
Hither Green06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern23:13SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt23:1323:13
London Charing Cross23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington23:0923:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt23:1923:19
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:49London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Mon 2021-08-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt23:4923:49
Sevenoaks23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southeastern00:19London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
London Charing Cross23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington00:1000:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt00:1900:19
Sevenoaks00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-08-03 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:40SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:4005:40
London Charing Cross06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:10SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knockholt arrivals
Sevenoaks06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Tue 2021-08-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:1006:10
London Charing Cross06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knockholt departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..