desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirby Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 0LU
Advertisement

Kirby Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Greater Anglia05:39Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:09Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross06:0906:09
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1506:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:42Clacton-On-SeaWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross07:0607:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Greater Anglia05:39Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:09Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:0906:09
Colchester06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:42Clacton-On-SeaWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:0607:06
Colchester07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..