desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knebworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG3 6HL
Advertisement

Knebworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Thameslink00:05London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth00:0500:05
Stevenage00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth00:2100:21
Welwyn North00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:35London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth00:3500:35
Stevenage00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:05London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross00:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth01:0501:05
Stevenage01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Tue 2021-11-30 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Tue 2021-11-30 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Tue 2021-11-30 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-11-30 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:41London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross01:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth01:4101:41
Stevenage01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Tue 2021-11-30 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Tue 2021-11-30 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Tue 2021-11-30 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-11-30 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:09Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Knebworth05:0905:09
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-11-30 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-11-30 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-11-30 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Thameslink00:05London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:5423:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:0500:05
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth00:2100:21
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:35London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:5700:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:2300:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3500:35
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:05London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross00:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:5300:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth01:0501:05
Royston01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:41London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross01:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth01:4101:41
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:09Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Tue 2021-11-30 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09
London Kings Cross05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..