desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knebworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG3 6HL
Advertisement

Knebworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink22:34London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth22:3422:34
Stevenage22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:43CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth22:4322:43
Welwyn North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:04London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth23:0423:04
Stevenage23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Royston
Meldreth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Meldreth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Meldreth
Shepreth23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Shepreth
Foxton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Foxton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth23:1323:13
Welwyn North23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:43CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
Cambridge22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Knebworth23:4323:43
Welwyn North23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Thameslink00:05London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth departures
London Kings Cross23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2021-08-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Knebworth00:0500:05
Stevenage00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink22:34London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:3422:34
Cambridge23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:43CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth22:4322:43
London Kings Cross23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:04London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:5322:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth23:0423:04
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:13CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth23:1323:13
London Kings Cross23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:43CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
Cambridge22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Meldreth
Royston23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Knebworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth23:4323:43
London Kings Cross00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Thameslink00:05London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knebworth arrivals
London Kings Cross23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2021-08-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2021-08-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Knebworth (Tue 2021-08-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Tue 2021-08-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:5423:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-08-03 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Tue 2021-08-03 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:0500:05
Stevenage00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Stevenage (Tue 2021-08-03 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knebworth departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..