desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern16:422PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Kents Bank16:4216:42
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Harrington (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Kents Bank17:1617:16
Grange-Over-Sands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:312Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank17:3117:31
Cark & Cartmel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:302Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Airport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Kents Bank18:3018:30
Cark & Cartmel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2022-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2022-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:341Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank18:3418:34
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank19:0519:05
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-10-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2022-10-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sat 2022-10-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2022-10-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern16:422PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:312Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:3117:31
Barrow-In-Furness18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:302Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Airport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western17:1617:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3018:30
Barrow-In-Furness19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:341Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-10-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..