desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:29LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Jordanhill13:2913:29
Scotstounhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill13:4013:40
Hyndland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Jordanhill13:4613:46
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:51DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill13:5113:51
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:59LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Jordanhill13:5913:59
Scotstounhill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill14:1014:10
Hyndland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2114:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:29LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5312:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2913:29
Dalmuir13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4013:40
Cumbernauld14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4613:46
Dalmuir14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:51DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:51
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:59LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4113:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:5913:59
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1014:10
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...