desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:37CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill20:3720:37
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Jordanhill20:4920:49
Scotstounhill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Renton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Jordanhill20:5320:54
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill21:0621:06
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill21:1521:15
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill21:3421:34
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:37CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:49SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:4920:49
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Balloch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:54
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:3920:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..