desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail18:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill18:1218:12
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2318:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill18:1618:16
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill18:2118:21
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Jordanhill18:2818:28
Scotstounhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill18:4118:41
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Whifflet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Jordanhill18:4618:46
Scotstounhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail18:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1218:12
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2118:21
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2818:28
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4118:41
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4618:46
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..