desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Jordanhill13:4613:46
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:51DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill13:5113:51
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:59LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Jordanhill13:5913:59
Scotstounhill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill14:1214:12
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill14:1614:16
Scotstounhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill14:2114:21
Hyndland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:46WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4613:46
Dalmuir13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:51DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:51
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:59LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:5913:59
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1214:12
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1614:16
Dalmuir14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2114:21
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..