desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRail05:48GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill05:4805:48
Hyndland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Jordanhill05:5305:53
Hyndland05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blairhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Haymarket (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:04DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:0406:04
Hyndland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carntyne (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Shettleston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airdrie (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Caldercruix (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blackridge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bathgate (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Livingston North (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Uphall (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Haymarket (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:2106:21
Hyndland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill06:4206:42
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Blantyre (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill06:4606:46
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRail05:48GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4805:48
Springburn06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:04DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:0406:04
Edinburgh07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2106:21
Motherwell07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..