desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail22:08MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill22:0822:08
Scotstounhill22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail22:08MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:0822:08
Dalmuir22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..