desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Nantwich (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)14:3114:31
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15Milford HavenCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ludlow (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)16:3316:33
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:4812:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:3114:31
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15
Crewe20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3316:33
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..