desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2319:23
Haverfordwest19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4620:46
Haverfordwest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-07-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:33Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:3323:33
Haverfordwest23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 30th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:40CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-07-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-07-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2319:23
Cardiff Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4620:46
Carmarthen21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-07-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:33Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-07-29 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:3323:33
Carmarthen00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 30th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:40CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-07-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-07-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..