desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ScotRail14:322Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:371LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Largs13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:3714:37
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4814:48
Milliken Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:511AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5114:51
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:032Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:0315:03
Glengarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Kilwinning15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:041Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ScotRail14:322Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:371LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Largs13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:3714:37
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4814:48
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:511AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5114:51
Glasgow Central15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:032Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:0315:03
Largs15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:041Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..