desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA5 8HE
Advertisement

Johnstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail05:44Johnstone (Renfrewshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:162Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16
Kilwinning06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2024-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Tue 2024-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2024-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2024-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:292Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:391Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Prestwick Town05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3806:39
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralIrvineCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:011Ardrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures
Ardrossan South Beach06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2024-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Tue 2024-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail06:162Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16
Prestwick Town06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2024-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:292Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29
Ardrossan Harbour07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:381Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Prestwick Town05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3806:39
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralIrvineCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:011Ardrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ardrossan South Beach06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01
Glasgow Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:012Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01
Largs08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Tue 2024-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnstone (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...