desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern20:461MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:461MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital21:4621:46
Marton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-07-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-07-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital22:0722:07
Middlesbrough22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:441WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital23:4423:44
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th July
Northern05:001MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-30 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0005:00
Nunthorpe05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-07-30 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby05:2005:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Fri 2021-07-30 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Glaisdale05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-07-30 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Whitby06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Fri 2021-07-30 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern20:461MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:461MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital21:4621:46
Nunthorpe21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-07-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital22:0722:07
Middlesbrough22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:441WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1823:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-07-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4423:44
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th July
Northern05:001MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-07-30 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0005:00
Whitby06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Fri 2021-07-30 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..