desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern18:041NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:241NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24
Middlesbrough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Horden
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:091WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern18:041NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:241NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24
Newcastle20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:091WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..