desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:041HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26
Middlesbrough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Blaydon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wylam (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:041HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital15:2515:25
Middlesbrough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Horden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Horden
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:041HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:041HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Horden14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2515:25
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..