desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway15:022PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston Milton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Parson Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bedminster (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:141Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge16:1316:14
Plymouth16:2916:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:042PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:211Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge17:2017:21
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:041London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Plymouth18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Liskeard18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:042PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Totnes18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Bristol Temple Meads20:0220:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yate (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Great Western Railway15:012PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:131Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1316:14
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:032PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:201Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:2017:21
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:032PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2023-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Gloucester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Gloucester (Fri 2023-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..