desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway17:541London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge17:5317:54
Plymouth18:0818:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Liskeard18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:042PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0418:04
Totnes18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:002PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Totnes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:2421:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge19:0619:07
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:571London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge19:5719:57
Plymouth20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:352PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway17:531London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Newbury15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:5317:54
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:042PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0418:04
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:002PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:571London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hungerford
Pewsey17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:0419:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:5719:57
Plymouth20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:342PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..