desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great Western Railway05:482PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:542PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge06:5306:54
Totnes07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Frome09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Frome (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Frome
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:201Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge07:2007:20
Plymouth07:3607:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:501Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge07:4907:50
Plymouth08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Devonport (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Keyham (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:002PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:171Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge08:1608:17
Plymouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2022-05-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great Western Railway05:472PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48
London Paddington09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:532PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge06:5306:54
London Paddington10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Thu 2022-05-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:201Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2007:20
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:491Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2022-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:592PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:161Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-05-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge08:1608:17
Plymouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2022-05-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..