desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway08:492PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:4808:49
Totnes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:001Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge09:0009:00
Plymouth09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Devonport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Devonport
Saltash09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Menheniot09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Menheniot (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Menheniot
Liskeard09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:491Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge09:4909:49
Plymouth10:0310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Devonport10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Devonport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Devonport
Saltash10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:092PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge10:0810:09
Totnes10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:181Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Ivybridge10:1710:18
Plymouth10:3710:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:072PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge11:0511:07
Totnes11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway08:482PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:4808:49
London Paddington12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:001Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0009:00
Penzance11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:491Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4909:49
Penzance12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-08-03 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:082PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0810:09
Exeter St Davids11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:171Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1710:18
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:052PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0511:07
Exeter St Davids11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..