desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway17:042PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Castle Cary (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Westbury (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Pewsey (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newbury (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newbury
Reading19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Reading (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Reading
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:201Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge17:1917:20
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:041London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Plymouth18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Liskeard18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:042PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Totnes18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Bristol Temple Meads20:0220:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yate (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Gloucester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:022PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
Ivybridge19:0119:02
Totnes19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bridgwater (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Worle
Yatton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:1821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Ivybridge19:0619:07
Plymouth19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Great Western Railway17:032PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:0317:04
London Paddington20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to London Paddington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:191Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1917:20
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:032PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0318:04
Gloucester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Gloucester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:012PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0119:02
Cardiff Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:061London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..