desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Islip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 2TQ
Advertisement

Islip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Chiltern Railways15:011London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip15:0115:01
Oxford Parkway15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:452OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip16:4416:45
Bicester Village16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:221London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip17:2217:22
Oxford Parkway17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2023-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:072OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip18:0618:07
Bicester Village18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
High Wycombe18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:052OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip19:0519:05
Bicester Village19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
London Marylebone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:501London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip19:5019:50
Oxford Parkway19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Chiltern Railways15:011London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip15:0115:01
Oxford15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:442OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip16:4416:45
London Marylebone17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:221London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip17:2217:22
Oxford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2023-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:062OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip18:0618:07
London Marylebone19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:052OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip19:0519:05
London Marylebone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2023-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:501London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester Village19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Fri 2023-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip19:5019:50
Oxford20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Fri 2023-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..