desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Islip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 2TQ
Advertisement

Islip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Chiltern Railways05:581Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Bicester Village05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip05:5705:58
Oxford Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:171London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip07:1707:17
Oxford Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:131London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip08:1208:13
Oxford Parkway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:152OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip08:1408:15
Bicester Village08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Saunderton (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Gerrards Cross09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to West Ruislip
London Marylebone09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:492OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip09:4809:49
Bicester Village09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Thu 2022-05-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Princes Risborough10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Thu 2022-05-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
London Marylebone10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-05-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:031London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip10:0210:03
Oxford Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Chiltern Railways05:571Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Bicester Village05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip05:5705:58
Oxford06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:171London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip07:1707:17
Oxford07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:121London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip08:1208:13
Oxford08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:142OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip08:1408:15
London Marylebone09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:482OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip09:4809:49
London Marylebone10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-05-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:021London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Thu 2022-05-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip10:0210:03
Oxford10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..