desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Islip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX5 2TQ
Advertisement

Islip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Chiltern Railways18:072OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip18:0618:07
Bicester Village18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
High Wycombe18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:062OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip19:0619:06
Bicester Village19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
London Marylebone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:491London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip19:4919:49
Oxford Parkway19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:531London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
London Marylebone19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Islip20:5320:53
Oxford Parkway20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Tue 2021-11-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:582OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip20:5820:58
Bicester Village21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Princes Risborough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:502OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip departures
Oxford22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Islip22:5022:50
Bicester Village22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Bicester Village (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Denham (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Denham
West Ruislip23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to South Ruislip (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Northolt Park (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Chiltern Railways18:062OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip18:0618:07
London Marylebone19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:062OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip19:0619:06
London Marylebone20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:491London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester Village19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip19:4919:49
Oxford20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:531London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
London Marylebone19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester Village20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Bicester Village
Islip20:5320:53
Oxford21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Oxford (Tue 2021-11-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:582OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip20:5820:58
London Marylebone22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:502OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Islip arrivals
Oxford22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Islip (Tue 2021-11-30 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip22:5022:50
London Marylebone00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Islip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..