desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail16:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine16:2016:20
Kilwinning16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:401AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine16:4016:40
Kilwinning16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine16:4416:44
Barassie16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:582Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine16:5816:58
Barassie17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine16:5816:58
Kilwinning17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:212Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine17:2117:21
Troon17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail16:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine16:2016:20
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:401AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Irvine16:4016:40
Glasgow Central17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:4416:44
Ayr17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:582Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:5816:58
Ayr17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine16:5816:58
Glasgow Central17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:212Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:2117:21
Ayr17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..