desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:03Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam21:0221:03
Glazebrook21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Hough Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam21:1421:14
Flixton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:24CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Cleethorpes18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Cleethorpes
Irlam21:2321:24
Birchwood21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:52Liverpool Lime StreetDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam21:5221:52
Urmston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Stockport
Sheffield23:1723:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sheffield
Doncaster23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam22:0422:05
Birchwood22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Hough Green22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:23Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Warrington Central22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Irlam22:2322:23
Flixton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Urmston22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Wed 2024-07-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:02Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0221:03
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam21:1421:14
Manchester Oxford Road21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:23CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Cleethorpes18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam21:2321:24
Liverpool Lime Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:52Liverpool Lime StreetDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam21:5221:52
Doncaster23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Flixton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0422:05
Liverpool Lime Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:23CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Cleethorpes19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:2322:24
Liverpool Lime Street23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...