desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains17:53NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Norwich
Irlam17:5217:53
Birchwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:09Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam18:0818:09
Glazebrook18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Hough Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam18:1118:11
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam18:3618:36
Birchwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam18:4518:46
Urmston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam19:0719:07
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam19:1319:14
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains17:52NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham15:3415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:5217:53
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:08Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:0818:09
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:45Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam18:4518:46
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..