desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:36Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam18:3618:36
Glazebrook18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:52Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam18:5218:52
Urmston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Stockport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Dore & Totley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Meadowhall (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Doncaster (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Scunthorpe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Barnetby (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Barnetby
Habrough21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Habrough (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Grimsby Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Cleethorpes (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:03Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam19:0219:03
Glazebrook19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Hough Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam19:1419:14
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:24CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Cleethorpes16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Cleethorpes
Irlam19:2319:24
Birchwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:52Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam19:5219:52
Urmston19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Stockport (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Dore & Totley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Sheffield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Meadowhall (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster21:4021:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Doncaster (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Scunthorpe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Barnetby (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Habrough (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Grimsby Town (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Cleethorpes (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:36Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36
Warrington Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:52Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam18:5218:52
Cleethorpes21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Cleethorpes (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:02Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0219:03
Liverpool Lime Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:1419:14
Manchester Oxford Road19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express19:23CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Cleethorpes16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam19:2319:24
Liverpool Lime Street20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:52Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Mon 2023-01-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam19:5219:52
Cleethorpes23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Cleethorpes (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..