desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irlam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M44 5AB
Advertisement

Irlam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern19:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam19:0719:07
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam19:1319:14
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam19:3319:33
Warrington Central19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Hough Green19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam19:4719:48
Urmston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Deansgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2021-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam20:0420:04
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Glazebrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Birchwood (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Padgate (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington West (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Warrington West
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hough Green (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Irlam20:1120:11
Flixton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Flixton
Urmston20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern19:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:3319:33
Liverpool Lime Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:4719:48
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irlam arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Irlam (Tue 2021-11-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam20:1120:11
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irlam departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..