desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia16:524IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich16:52
Manningtree17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:582bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich16:58
Westerfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:073London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich17:0517:07
Stowmarket17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Diss17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:102NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich17:0817:10
Manningtree17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:171IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich17:17
Woodbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:214bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich17:21
Needham Market17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kennett
Newmarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia16:542bFelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:024bCambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Cambridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:053London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich17:0517:07
Norwich17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:082NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Ipswich17:0817:10
London Liverpool Street18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:274bPeterboroughIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Peterborough15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Whittlesea
March16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from March
Manea16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manea
Ely16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Ely
Soham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Soham to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Soham
Bury St Edmunds16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich17:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:272London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich17:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..