desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater Anglia05:041IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich05:04
Westerfield05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Thu 2022-05-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Thu 2022-05-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Thu 2022-05-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:102bIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich05:10
Needham Market05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kennett
Newmarket06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Thu 2022-05-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:124IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich05:12
Manningtree05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2022-05-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Witham05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Thu 2022-05-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Chelmsford05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-05-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Thu 2022-05-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:462NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich05:4505:46
Manningtree05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Thu 2022-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2022-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:003aColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Ipswich06:0006:00
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Soham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Soham (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Soham
Ely06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Ely (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Ely
Manea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manea
March07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to March (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to March
Whittlesea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Whittlesea (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:041IpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich06:04
Westerfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater Anglia05:452NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4505:46
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:003aColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Peterborough (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:011FelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich06:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:053bBury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Bury St Edmunds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich06:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:102NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich06:1006:11
London Liverpool Street07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:343ColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Colchester06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..