desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Greater Anglia14:393London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich14:3814:39
Stowmarket14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Diss15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:422NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich14:4114:42
Manningtree14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:514IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich14:51
Manningtree15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:582bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich14:58
Westerfield15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Road (Ipswich)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Road (Ipswich) (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Road (Ipswich)
Trimley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:063London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Liverpool Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich15:0515:06
Diss15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:092NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich15:0715:09
Manningtree15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Greater Anglia14:383London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich14:3814:39
Norwich15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:412NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich14:4114:42
London Liverpool Street15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:542bFelixstoweIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Felixstowe14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Felixstowe to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Felixstowe
Trimley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trimley to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Trimley
Derby Road (Ipswich)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby Road (Ipswich) to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Derby Road (Ipswich)
Westerfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich14:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:024bCambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Cambridge13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich15:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:053London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich15:0515:06
Norwich15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:072NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Ipswich15:0715:09
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..