desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail17:126InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:12
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:143InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:14
Nairn17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:274InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:27
Carrbridge17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Gleneagles (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunblane (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:545InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:54
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duncraig (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:114InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:11
Nairn18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:503InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:50
Carrbridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Markinch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Markinch (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail17:484AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness17:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:10UllapoolInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Ullapool16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ullapool to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ullapool
Inverness18:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:263Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunblane
Perth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:454ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Elgin18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness18:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:373Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1617:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness19:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:515Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..