desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:126InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:12
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2022-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:133InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:13
Nairn17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:262InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:26
Carrbridge17:5317:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Carrbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Stirling20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:545InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness17:54
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Garve18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achanalt (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnasheen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Achnashellach (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Attadale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stromeferry (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duncraig (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Plockton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Duirinish (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:052InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:05
Nairn18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin18:4818:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Kintore20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kintore
Dyce20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:315InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness18:31
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lairg (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Rogart (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Golspie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kildonan (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kinbrace (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forsinard (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Altnabreac (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail16:465InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Invergordon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness16:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:032EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness17:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:065WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness17:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:554AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:0317:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness17:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:10UllapoolInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Ullapool16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ullapool to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Ullapool
Inverness18:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:263Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Stirling
Perth16:0416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Kingussie17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..