desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia17:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone17:0217:02
Shenfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:032London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone17:0317:03
Chelmsford17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:321BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Ingatestone17:3217:32
Shenfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:492London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone17:4917:49
Chelmsford17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone18:0218:02
Shenfield18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:082London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone18:0818:08
Chelmsford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Colchester18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Great Bentley (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia17:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:0217:02
London Liverpool Street17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:032London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:0317:03
Braintree17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:321BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Braintree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Cressing
White Notley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from White Notley
Witham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone17:3217:32
London Liverpool Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:492London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone17:4917:49
Braintree18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone18:0218:02
London Liverpool Street18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:082London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ingatestone18:0818:08
Clacton-On-Sea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..