desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Greater Anglia14:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone14:4514:45
Chelmsford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Colchester15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone15:0215:02
Shenfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone15:1515:15
Chelmsford15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:321BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Braintree15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Ingatestone15:3215:32
Shenfield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone15:4515:45
Chelmsford15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Colchester16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:562IngatestoneColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Ingatestone15:56
Chelmsford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Kelvedon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kelvedon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Greater Anglia14:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:4514:45
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:0215:02
London Liverpool Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:152London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:1515:15
Braintree15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:321BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Braintree15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Cressing
White Notley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from White Notley
Witham15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:3215:32
London Liverpool Street16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:452London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone15:4515:45
Clacton-On-Sea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Fri 2023-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:0216:02
London Liverpool Street16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..