desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ingatestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM4 0BH
Advertisement

Ingatestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Greater Anglia18:292London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone18:2918:29
Chelmsford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham18:5419:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
White Notley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to White Notley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to White Notley
Cressing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:341WithamLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Witham18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Ingatestone18:3418:34
Shenfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:482London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-Naze / Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone18:4818:48
Chelmsford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Marks Tey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Great Bentley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Great Bentley
Weeley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Weeley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Kirby Cross (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Ingatestone18:4818:48
Chelmsford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Witham19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Marks Tey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:2619:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Colchester Town19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Clacton-On-Sea18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Ingatestone19:0219:02
Shenfield19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:042London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
London Liverpool Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ingatestone19:0419:04
Chelmsford19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Chelmsford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Witham
Marks Tey19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Marks Tey (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:311ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone departures
Colchester18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Ingatestone19:3119:31
Shenfield19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Shenfield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Greater Anglia18:292London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:2918:29
Braintree19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Braintree (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:341WithamLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Witham18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone18:3418:34
London Liverpool Street19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:482London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-Naze / Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:4818:48
Walton-On-The-Naze20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Colchester Town19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester Town (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:021Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Witham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone19:0219:02
London Liverpool Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:042London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone19:0419:04
Clacton-On-Sea20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:311ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ingatestone arrivals
Colchester18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham19:1019:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Ingatestone (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone19:3119:31
London Liverpool Street20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ingatestone departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..