desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Insch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB52 6WN
Advertisement

Insch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail19:552InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch19:5419:55
Inverurie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:541AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch20:5420:54
Huntly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Tue 2021-11-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2021-11-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2021-11-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Tue 2021-11-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:331AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch22:3222:33
Huntly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Tue 2021-11-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Tue 2021-11-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Tue 2021-11-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Tue 2021-11-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:062InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch23:0623:06
Inverurie23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Tue 2021-11-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Tue 2021-11-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
ScotRail06:242InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Insch06:2306:24
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverurie
Kintore06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Kintore
Dyce06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dyce (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Stonehaven (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Montrose (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Arbroath (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Dundee (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Haymarket (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:551AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch departures
Aberdeen06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Insch06:5406:55
Huntly07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2021-12-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Huntly
Keith07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Wed 2021-12-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Keith
Elgin07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Elgin (Wed 2021-12-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Elgin
Forres08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Forres (Wed 2021-12-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Forres
Nairn08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Wed 2021-12-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Nairn
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2021-12-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail19:542InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:5419:55
Aberdeen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:541AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:5420:54
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:321AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:3222:33
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:062InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch23:0623:06
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
ScotRail06:232InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2306:24
Edinburgh09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:541AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Insch arrivals
Aberdeen06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Wed 2021-12-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5406:55
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Wed 2021-12-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Insch departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..