desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:021InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie17:02
Kintore17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:222InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie17:2117:22
Kintore17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4917:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:462InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie17:46
Kintore17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:481Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Inverurie17:4817:48
Insch18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:202InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie18:20
Kintore18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:421AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie18:4118:42
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail17:212InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1116:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie17:2117:22
Stonehaven18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:211AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie17:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:481Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:48
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:031MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:221AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:411AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:4118:42
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..