desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail18:421AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie18:4118:42
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:452InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie18:45
Kintore18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:112InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie19:1019:11
Kintore19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:261InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie19:26
Kintore19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:072InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie20:0620:07
Kintore20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:232InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie20:23
Kintore20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Tue 2021-11-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Tue 2021-11-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail18:411AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:4118:42
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:102InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie19:1019:11
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:211MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:481MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie19:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:062InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07
Aberdeen20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:211AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Tue 2021-11-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..