desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail15:172InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie15:17
Kintore15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:462InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie15:46
Kintore15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:491AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie15:4815:49
Insch16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn17:3317:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:121InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie16:12
Kintore16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2023-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:212InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie16:2016:21
Kintore16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2023-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2023-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2023-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:442InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie16:44
Kintore16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2023-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2023-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2023-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail15:001MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:281AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:481AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4815:49
Inverness17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:061MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Montrose14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen15:3715:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie16:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:202InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4414:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie16:2016:21
Aberdeen16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2023-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:241AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie16:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..