desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverurie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB51 4TN
Advertisement

Inverurie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:292InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie10:29
Kintore10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:321AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie10:3110:32
Insch10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:002InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverness08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverurie10:5811:00
Kintore11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:292InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie11:29
Kintore11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:562InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Inverurie11:56
Kintore12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Kintore
Dyce12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Dyce (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Portlethen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:201AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie departures
Aberdeen11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverurie12:1912:20
Insch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Insch (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Insch
Huntly12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Huntly
Keith13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Keith
Elgin13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Elgin (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Elgin
Forres13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Forres (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Forres
Nairn13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:311AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie10:3110:32
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:582InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4309:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie10:5811:00
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie11:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:351AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie11:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:191AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Aberdeen11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Dyce
Kintore12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie12:1912:20
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Fri 2024-04-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:452InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverurie arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Elgin
Keith11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Keith
Huntly12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Huntly
Insch12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverurie (Fri 2024-04-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie arrivals from Insch
Inverurie12:4512:46
Aberdeen13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Aberdeen (Fri 2024-04-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverurie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...